Board of Directors
The current Board of Directors was elected at the 2022 Synodical Convention.
Board Members
Officers:
- President: Rev. Timothy Teuscher
- Vice-President: Rev. Michael Schutz
- Secretary: Grace Henderson
Clergy members:
- Rev. Tom Kruesel, Rev. Mark Hennig, Rev. Ted Giese
Diaconate member:
- Deacon Amanda Hastings
Lay members:
- Arnold Drung (Chairman), Lois Griffin, Doug Petersen (Vice-Chair)
Committees Of the Board
Communications & Technology Committee
- Grace Henderson, Rev. Michael Schutz, Julia Flor, Lisa Jackson, Alex Steinke (Staff)
Finance Committee
- Rev. Mark Hennig, Arnold Drung, Cliff Friesen, David Patrick, Christine Bradley (Staff), Dwayne Cleave (Staff)
Governance Committee
- Rev. Alex Klages, Kalyn Bomback, Lois Griffin, Dwayne Cleave (Staff)
International Missions Committee
- Rev. Ted Giese, Rev. Kurt Reinhardt (Chairman), Rev. Dr. David Somers, Rev. James Wood, Lisa Jackson, Reg Zotzman, Rev. Mark Smith (Staff)
Personnel Committee
- Rev. Tom Kruesel, Dcn. Suzanne Eberhard, Dcn. Amanda Hastings, Doug Petersen, Larry Walter, Iris Barta (Staff), Dwayne Cleave (Staff)
Reconciliation Committee
- West Region: Phil Brose, Rev. Phil Washeim
- Central Region: Rev. Christopher McLean
- East Region: Rev. Jody Rinas, Roger Kleebaum
- Synod President’s Appointment: Rev. Jan Pastucha
Commissions
Commission on Adjudication
- Rev. Dr. Kevin Fast, Rev. Murray Keith, Rev. Adrian Kramer, Rev. John Rapp, Rev. Paul Roggow, Rev. Darren Siegle
- Jeffrey Kriwetz, Howard Slater, Dennis Woolsey
Commission on Constitutional Matters and Structure
- Rev. Alex Klages, Rev. Paul Schallhorn, Rev. Daryl Solie
- Grace Henderson, Ronald Faulkner, Cameron Pelzer, Curtis Schafer, Delton Zehr
Commission on Theology and Church Relations
- Rev. Dr. James Gimbel, Rev. Warren Hamp, Rev. Michael Keith, Rev. Joel Kuhl, Rev. Dr. Thomas Winger
- Mathew Block, Archie Richardson
Commission on Nominations & Elections
- Rev. Keith Hoveland, Rev. Kurt Lantz, Rev. Philip Washeim
- Dcn. Kathy Cornish
- Rod Johnson, Rhonda Kelman, Alison Schieman, Reg Tiegs
President’s Ministry Council
- Rev. Timothy Teuscher (President), Rev. Michael Schutz (Vice-President), Rev. Robert Mohns (West Regional Pastor), Rev. David Haberstock (Central Regional Pastor), Rev. Marvin Bublitz (East Regional Pastor)
Other Synodical Entities
LCC Worker Benefit Services Inc.
- Chairman: Rev. Dr. Dieter Kays
- Board: Paul Hambrock, Rev. Dr. John Kreutzwieser, Ellen Nygaard, Ron Walters
- Executive Director: Dwayne Cleave
- Pension & Benefit Manager: Nancy Swerhum
- Chairman: Alan Schmitt
- Executive Director: Allen Schellenberg
- Board: James Alexander, Rod Gellner, Joyce Barry, Dr. Heather Keller, Elton Harper, Dale Klein, Jason Mutschler, Alan Schmitt, Rev. Wayne Zhang
- Advisory: Dwayne Cleave, Rev. Timothy Teuscher
- Gift Planners: Allen Schellenberg (West Region), James Krestick (East Region), Matthew Honey (Central Region)
2023 Annual Members’ Meeting
- Notice of 2023 Annual General Meeting
- 2023 Annual Meeting Docket
2021 Annual Members’ Meeting
- Notice of 2021 Annual General Meeting
- 2021 Annual Meeting Docket
2020 Annual Members’ Meeting
- Notice of 2020 Annual General Meeting
- 2020 Annual Meeting Docket